Hotels & hospitality

    Laundry your hotel clients will renew.

    Monthly invoicing, multi-property rollups, smart-locker handoffs, and contract pricing, built for the hospitality laundry workflow.

    Property rollup

    Harbor Hotel Group

    October

    Net 30
    • Lakeside

      1,240 lb this month

      $1,488.00

      Paid
    • Downtown

      980 lb this month

      $1,176.00

      Sent
    • Airport

      1,515 lb this month

      $1,818.00

      Draft

    Chain total

    3,735 lb across 3 properties

    $4,482.00

    The handoff

    The 5am loading dock, solved.

    Linen moves on the house schedule, not yours. The handoff stops needing a person at the door.

    Before

    • Staff waiting at the dock
    • Missed handoffs
    • Linen counted by hand

    With Tumbly

    • Linen goes into a smart locker any time
    • Your driver collects on the next route
    • Every count is logged

    Access

    Everyone sees exactly what they need.

    One account per role. Nobody asks you for a number over the phone.

    Property invoice

    Lakeside

    Paid

    $1,488.00

    September1,210 lb
    October1,240 lb

    Property GM

    Their property's invoice and service history, nothing else.

    Chain invoice

    Lakeside$1,488.00
    Downtown$1,176.00
    Airport$1,818.00
    Total$4,482.00

    Corporate finance

    The consolidated chain invoice, one approval, one payment run.

    Today's pickup list

    • Lakeside

      Dock, rear entrance

      Locker 04
    • Downtown

      Service hall, level B1

      Code 8821
    • Airport

      Linen room, floor 2

      Code 4107

    Your driver

    The pickup list and locker codes, in order, on one screen.

    Contracts

    Contract terms, your way.

    Rates sit on the contract, so a new property never needs a price list written from scratch.

    • Per room
    • Per pound
    • Net 15
    • Net 30
    • Multi-property rollup

    New properties inherit the contract automatically.

    Loss prevention

    Shrinkage shows up in the report, not the audit.

    Every bag is counted in and counted back out, by item type, the same day.

    Linen report

    Lakeside · October

    Attached to invoice
    ItemSentReturnedShort
    Sheets2,4002,37822
    Towels3,1503,10248
    Robes4804764
    All linen6,0305,95674

    Short counts land in the monthly report the day the bag comes back, so a disputed pallet never reaches the audit.

    See how the locker handoff works

    Frequently asked

    Questions, answered.